51 Timberland Ln Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Timberland Ln, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $284,052, approximately $140 per square foot. 51 Timberland Ln is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $745 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $761 | $253,630 | $35,000 | $218,630 |
| 2022 | $616 | $21,964 | $3,500 | $18,464 |
| 2021 | $588 | $21,024 | $3,500 | $17,524 |
| 2020 | $585 | $20,924 | $3,500 | $17,424 |
| 2019 | $568 | $21,884 | $5,000 | $16,884 |
| 2018 | $566 | $20,304 | $5,000 | $15,304 |
| 2017 | $566 | $20,300 | $4,999 | $15,301 |
| 2016 | $613 | $20,194 | $3,750 | $16,444 |
| 2014 | $646 | $212,980 | $50,000 | $162,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map