441 Mammoth Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $550,421 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Mammoth Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $587,355, approximately $493 per square foot. 441 Mammoth Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Morin Joshua
Bought by
Morin Jean and Morin Rejean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,170
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$502,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Jean | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Jean | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $422,800 | $143,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $422,800 | $143,000 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $422,800 | $143,000 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $423,800 | $143,000 | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $423,800 | $143,000 | $280,800 |
| 2020 | $6,846 | $338,900 | $114,200 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $334,600 | $114,200 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $310,300 | $114,200 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $310,300 | $114,200 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $6,448 | $307,800 | $114,200 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $273,600 | $108,600 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $6,257 | $273,600 | $108,600 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,600 | $108,600 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map