441 Murphy Ln Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $219,863
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Murphy Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $212,216, approximately $229 per square foot. 441 Murphy Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and St Malachy Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonald Stephen D and Mcdonald Carol E
Bought by
Griffith Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Michael | -- | Investors Titlecorp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffith Michael | $0 | |
| Open | Griffith Michael | $82,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $189,000 | $33,500 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $178,200 | $33,500 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $175,300 | $32,800 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $133,200 | $31,300 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $117,400 | $31,300 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $117,100 | $31,300 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $110,800 | $29,300 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $977 | $103,000 | $29,300 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $894 | $97,600 | $27,600 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $851 | $95,100 | $27,600 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $779 | $89,600 | $26,400 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map