441 N Handy St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,011,837 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 N Handy St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,116,709, approximately $631 per square foot. 441 N Handy St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Matthews Charles R and Matthews Deborah J
Bought by
Matthews Charles R and Matthews Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Charles R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Charles R | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $69,812 | $26,267 | $43,545 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $68,444 | $25,752 | $42,692 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $67,102 | $25,247 | $41,855 |
| 2022 | $988 | $65,787 | $24,752 | $41,035 |
| 2021 | $964 | $64,498 | $24,267 | $40,231 |
| 2020 | $954 | $63,837 | $24,018 | $39,819 |
| 2019 | $945 | $62,586 | $23,547 | $39,039 |
| 2018 | $930 | $61,359 | $23,085 | $38,274 |
| 2017 | $899 | $60,156 | $22,632 | $37,524 |
| 2016 | $883 | $58,977 | $22,188 | $36,789 |
| 2015 | $868 | $58,092 | $21,855 | $36,237 |
| 2014 | $849 | $56,955 | $21,427 | $35,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map