Estimated Value: $584,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Orange Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $665,907, approximately $297 per square foot. 441 Orange Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Tornatore Loren Charles
Bought by
Berryman Mark James and Berryman Julia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berryman Mark James | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berryman Mark James | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $297,377 | $101,957 | $195,420 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $291,547 | $99,958 | $191,589 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $285,832 | $97,999 | $187,833 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $280,228 | $96,078 | $184,150 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $274,735 | $94,195 | $180,540 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $271,919 | $93,230 | $178,689 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $266,588 | $91,402 | $175,186 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $261,361 | $89,610 | $171,751 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $256,237 | $87,853 | $168,384 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $251,213 | $86,130 | $165,083 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $242,594 | $83,175 | $159,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map