441 Railroad St Arcadia, SC 29320
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Railroad St, Arcadia, SC 29320 and is currently estimated at $111,584, approximately $128 per square foot. 441 Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Fine Arts Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Virginia Buggerstaff and Hunt Charles Welsey
Bought by
Tamayo Alejandra Godina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,028
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$93,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Hunt Charles Wesley and Hunt Virginia Biggerstaff
Bought by
Hunt Virginia Biggerstaff and Hunt Charles Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Alejandra Godina | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Virginia Biggerstaff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History