Estimated Value: $383,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W 10th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $421,870, approximately $404 per square foot. 441 W 10th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Cara
Bought by
Sharp Cara L and The Cara L Sharp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Owen Norma V
Bought by
Owen Norma V and Sharp Cara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Cara L | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Norma V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $56,104 | $9,247 | $46,857 |
| 2024 | $612 | $55,005 | $9,066 | $45,939 |
| 2023 | $601 | $53,928 | $8,889 | $45,039 |
| 2022 | $590 | $52,871 | $8,715 | $44,156 |
| 2021 | $583 | $51,836 | $8,545 | $43,291 |
| 2020 | $580 | $51,306 | $8,458 | $42,848 |
| 2019 | $571 | $50,301 | $8,293 | $42,008 |
| 2018 | $561 | $49,316 | $8,131 | $41,185 |
| 2017 | $534 | $48,350 | $7,972 | $40,378 |
| 2016 | $540 | $47,402 | $7,816 | $39,586 |
| 2015 | $458 | $46,690 | $7,698 | $38,992 |
| 2014 | $432 | $45,776 | $7,548 | $38,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map