4410 Acacia Way Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,660,000 - $1,898,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 Acacia Way, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,799,411, approximately $784 per square foot. 4410 Acacia Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Watkins Craig A
Bought by
Watkins Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Watkins Jennifer
Bought by
Watkins Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,673
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Luchessi Troy Peter
Bought by
Watkins Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,673
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Luchessi Troy Peter
Bought by
Luchessi Troy Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Luchessi Troy
Bought by
Luchessi Troy Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Luchessi Troy
Bought by
Luchessi Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Craig A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Watkins Craig A | $1,375,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Luchessi Troy Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luchessi Troy Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luchessi Troy Peter | -- | -- | |
| Luchessi Troy | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Craig A | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luchessi Troy Peter | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Luchessi Troy | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Luchessi Troy Peter | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,830 | $1,880,880 | $674,220 | $1,206,660 |
| 2024 | $20,334 | $1,844,000 | $661,000 | $1,183,000 |
| 2023 | $20,334 | $1,807,844 | $648,040 | $1,159,804 |
| 2022 | $19,822 | $1,772,397 | $635,334 | $1,137,063 |
| 2021 | $19,442 | $1,737,645 | $622,877 | $1,114,768 |
| 2020 | $19,600 | $1,719,829 | $616,491 | $1,103,338 |
| 2019 | $19,356 | $1,686,107 | $604,403 | $1,081,704 |
| 2018 | $19,023 | $1,653,047 | $592,552 | $1,060,495 |
| 2017 | $18,622 | $1,620,635 | $580,934 | $1,039,701 |
| 2016 | $17,747 | $1,548,859 | $569,544 | $979,315 |
| 2015 | $16,101 | $1,402,472 | $560,989 | $841,483 |
| 2014 | $16,023 | $1,375,000 | $550,000 | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map