4410 Crestview Dr Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,772 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 Crestview Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $800,193, approximately $542 per square foot. 4410 Crestview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Obradovitz Joseph R and Obradovitz Susan G
Bought by
Obradovitz Joseph R and Obradovitz Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obradovitz Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $92,379 | $25,277 | $67,102 |
| 2023 | $952 | $88,795 | $24,297 | $64,498 |
| 2022 | $919 | $87,055 | $23,821 | $63,234 |
| 2021 | $898 | $85,349 | $23,354 | $61,995 |
| 2020 | $888 | $84,475 | $23,115 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $866 | $82,819 | $22,662 | $60,157 |
| 2018 | $844 | $81,196 | $22,218 | $58,978 |
| 2017 | $821 | $79,605 | $21,783 | $57,822 |
| 2016 | $810 | $78,045 | $21,356 | $56,689 |
| 2015 | $792 | $76,875 | $21,036 | $55,839 |
| 2014 | $761 | $75,372 | $20,625 | $54,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map