4411 Barker Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Barker Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $204,634, approximately $136 per square foot. 4411 Barker Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $150,200 | $19,500 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $125,000 | $19,500 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $125,000 | $19,500 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $98,800 | $17,300 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $98,800 | $17,300 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $96,600 | $17,300 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $102,100 | $17,300 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $102,100 | $17,300 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $99,800 | $17,300 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $87,900 | $5,400 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $87,900 | $5,400 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $87,900 | $5,400 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map