4411 Phoenix Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Phoenix Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $703,870, approximately $497 per square foot. 4411 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Levasseur Michael and Levasseur Tina
Bought by
Levasseur Michael and Levasseur Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Levasseur Michael
Bought by
Levasseur Michael and Levasseur Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Levasseur Michael
Bought by
Levasseur Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Sajor Ernest and Sajor Estelita
Bought by
Levasseur Michael and Levasseur Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,119
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$631,751
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levasseur Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Levasseur Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Levasseur Michael | -- | -- | |
| Levasseur Michael | $218,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levasseur Michael | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $341,185 | $131,380 | $209,805 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $334,496 | $128,804 | $205,692 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $327,938 | $126,279 | $201,659 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $321,508 | $123,803 | $197,705 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $315,204 | $121,375 | $193,829 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $311,975 | $120,132 | $191,843 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $305,859 | $117,777 | $188,082 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $299,863 | $115,468 | $184,395 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $293,984 | $113,204 | $180,780 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $288,221 | $110,985 | $177,236 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $283,894 | $109,319 | $174,575 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $278,335 | $107,179 | $171,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map