4411 Renwick Dr Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $488,125 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Renwick Dr, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $521,031, approximately $245 per square foot. 4411 Renwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Parrish Land Trust
Bought by
Halford Celeste M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,879
Outstanding Balance
$403,189
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halford Celeste M | $454,700 | Sun Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halford Celeste M | $431,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $437,812 | $85,000 | $352,812 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $445,012 | $85,000 | $360,012 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $11,930 | $11,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map