4411 Soledad Ave Sacramento, CA 95820
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Soledad Ave, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $428,023, approximately $226 per square foot. 4411 Soledad Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Neidhardt Jacob G
Bought by
Perez Joe Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Neidhardt Jacob G
Bought by
Neidhardt Jacob G and Neidhardt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Neidhardt Jacob G and Neidhardt Mabel
Bought by
Neidhardt Jacob G and Niedhardt 1992 Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Joe Daniel | $119,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Neidhardt Jacob G | -- | -- | |
| Neidhardt Jacob G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $182,871 | $24,575 | $158,296 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $179,287 | $24,094 | $155,193 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $175,772 | $23,622 | $152,150 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $172,326 | $23,159 | $149,167 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $168,948 | $22,705 | $146,243 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $167,217 | $22,473 | $144,744 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $163,939 | $22,033 | $141,906 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $160,725 | $21,601 | $139,124 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $157,575 | $21,178 | $136,397 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $154,486 | $20,763 | $133,723 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $152,167 | $20,452 | $131,715 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $149,187 | $20,052 | $129,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map