4411 Waltham Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Waltham Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $312,646, approximately $208 per square foot. 4411 Waltham Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Vandeveer Merna J
Bought by
Martin Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,916
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Vandeveer Leland C and Vandeveer Merna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Alexa | $245,000 | Liebovich & Weber Pc | |
| Vandeveer Leland C | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Alexa | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,023 | $79,029 | $18,032 | $60,997 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $64,834 | $14,793 | $50,041 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $60,906 | $13,897 | $47,009 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $58,693 | $13,392 | $45,301 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $56,064 | $12,792 | $43,272 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $53,872 | $12,292 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $51,960 | $11,856 | $40,104 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $51,127 | $11,666 | $39,461 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $49,667 | $11,333 | $38,334 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $49,040 | $11,190 | $37,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map