4413 Comanche Way Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Comanche Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $715,337, approximately $633 per square foot. 4413 Comanche Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Solis Richard Michael and Fallago-Solis Janice Napalan
Bought by
Elijah Michael Fallago Solis Family Trust and Solis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Fallago Solis Janice N and Solis Richard M
Bought by
Fallago Solis Janice N and Solis Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Ferderber Charlene K and The Charles Perez & Amanda Per
Bought by
Solis Janice N Fallago and Solis Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Perez Charles and Perez Amanda
Bought by
Perez Charles and Perez Amanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Michael Fallago Solis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fallago Solis Janice N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Comp | |
| Solis Janice N Fallago | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fallago Solis Janice N | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Janice N Fallago | $505,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $590,687 | $179,306 | $418,381 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $578,971 | $175,791 | $410,180 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $574,481 | $172,344 | $402,137 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $556,218 | $168,965 | $394,253 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $545,177 | $165,653 | $386,524 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $546,517 | $163,955 | $382,562 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $535,805 | $160,741 | $375,064 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $525,300 | $157,590 | $367,710 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $99,534 | $47,378 | $52,156 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $97,583 | $46,449 | $51,134 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $96,118 | $45,752 | $50,366 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $94,235 | $44,856 | $49,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map