4414 N Kenneth Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Irving Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
26,633
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630. 4414 N Kenneth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Addendum Corp
Bought by
Patch Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patch Holdings Llc | $2,925,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,226 | $76,689 | $68,688 | $8,001 |
| 2024 | $14,226 | $76,689 | $68,688 | $8,001 |
| 2023 | $13,868 | $67,183 | $35,325 | $31,858 |
| 2022 | $13,868 | $67,185 | $35,325 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $13,555 | $67,185 | $35,325 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $15,496 | $69,320 | $35,325 | $33,995 |
| 2019 | $13,974 | $69,320 | $35,325 | $33,995 |
| 2018 | $13,724 | $69,252 | $35,325 | $33,927 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $35,571 | $30,909 | $4,662 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | $34,317 | $30,909 | $3,408 |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $30,042 | $29,810 | $232 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $30,533 | $29,731 | $802 |
| 2013 | $5,574 | $30,533 | $29,731 | $802 |
Source: Public Records
Map