4415 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,005
Studio
--
Bath
2,981
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $903,005, approximately $302 per square foot. 4415 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Hyser Gail and Diana S Wilson Revocable Trust
Bought by
1378 Hanover Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,332
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$522,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Diana S and John Wilson Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Diana S Wilson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1378 Hanover Llc | $775,000 | Mid Maryland Title Co Inc | |
| Diana S Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1378 Hanover Llc | $421,000 | |
| Closed | 1378 Hanover Llc | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $745,300 | $641,700 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $749,100 | $641,700 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $8,903 | $749,100 | $641,700 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $8,517 | $749,100 | $641,700 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $1,174,200 | $1,063,400 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $12,499 | $1,149,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24,494 | $1,125,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,162 | $1,100,800 | $1,063,400 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $10,378 | $1,000,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $960,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $799,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $793,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map