D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Buetow
RE/MAX
(218) 390-8859
7 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $323,000
Welcome to 4415 Pitt Street! This charming 2+ bedroom, 2-bath home has been lovingly cared for for over 25 years - and it shows. Nestled in a desirable part of the East End, this home offers a warm sense of community and unbeatable convenience, just minutes from downtown Duluth. Step inside and feel right at home. The main floor features a cozy kitchen, dining room, and living room that gives a warm open feel. There are also two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Upstairs, the the spacious attic offers versatile bonus space - ideal for a playroom, home office, rec room, or even an additional bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck, complete with a robust screen house featuring built-in panels that easily detach for seasonal flexibility. A two-car garage provides ample storage and parking. The basement includes laundry, a 3/4 bathroom, and plenty of room for storage. Recent updates include a new furnace, central air, and water tank. Located close to grocery stores, restaurants, shops, and walking trails. This is a home you can move right into and enjoy. Call today for your private tour.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radtke Blake | $320,000 | Title Team | |
| Seines Betty K | -- | Attorney | |
| Selnes Betty K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radtke Blake | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $320,000 | +14.7% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,698 | $270,400 | $46,200 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $269,300 | $38,400 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $247,300 | $35,600 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $204,500 | $29,400 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $204,500 | $29,400 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $195,200 | $28,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $180,700 | $28,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $170,600 | $28,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $190,800 | $30,200 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $133,600 | $23,900 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $98,600 | $7,000 | $91,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Buetow
RE/MAX
(218) 390-8859
7 in this area
166 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindi Carlson
National Realty Guild
(218) 940-6353
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6118759
APN: 010303002330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.