4415 Vance Ave Saint Louis, MO 63134
Estimated Value: $120,792 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Vance Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63134 and is currently estimated at $131,698, approximately $152 per square foot. 4415 Vance Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kratz Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Michael and Perez Belen
Bought by
Wilkerson Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Ewing Jack R and Ewing Joan M
Bought by
Sanchez Michael and Perez Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Blanche J
Bought by
Ewing Blanche J and Ewing Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Ewing Blanche J
Bought by
Markham Kimberly S and Ewing Jill R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Sherman | $48,576 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Michael | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Ewing Blanche J | -- | -- | |
| Markham Kimberly S | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Blanche J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Michael | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $23,160 | $5,870 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $20,980 | $1,560 | $19,420 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $20,980 | $1,560 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $14,270 | $2,360 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $14,270 | $2,360 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $12,340 | $3,520 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $12,340 | $3,520 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $11,860 | $2,000 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $11,860 | $2,000 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $10,530 | $2,380 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $10,530 | $2,380 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $12,770 | $2,870 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map