4416 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $837,708, approximately $535 per square foot. 4416 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Poturica Linda
Bought by
Poturica Linda and Linda Poturica Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poturica Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $79,231 | $22,093 | $57,138 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $77,678 | $21,660 | $56,018 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $76,155 | $21,235 | $54,920 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $74,662 | $20,818 | $53,844 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $73,199 | $20,410 | $52,789 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $72,449 | $20,201 | $52,248 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $71,029 | $19,805 | $51,224 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $69,637 | $19,417 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $68,272 | $19,036 | $49,236 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $66,934 | $18,663 | $48,271 |
| 2015 | $993 | $65,929 | $18,383 | $47,546 |
| 2014 | $948 | $64,638 | $18,023 | $46,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map