4470 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $873,995, approximately $499 per square foot. 4470 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Steiner Craig A
Bought by
Steiner Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Steiner Phyllis J
Bought by
Steiner Phyllis J and Phyllis J Steiner Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Steiner Phyllis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $82,665 | $22,093 | $60,572 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $81,045 | $21,660 | $59,385 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $79,456 | $21,235 | $58,221 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $77,899 | $20,819 | $57,080 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $76,372 | $20,411 | $55,961 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $75,589 | $20,201 | $55,388 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $74,107 | $19,805 | $54,302 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $72,654 | $19,416 | $53,238 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $71,230 | $19,035 | $52,195 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $69,834 | $18,662 | $51,172 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $68,786 | $18,382 | $50,404 |
| 2014 | $978 | $67,439 | $18,022 | $49,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map