Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Luckey
Compass
(562) 307-4367
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $711,000
This home is located at 4480 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 since 13 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $682,959, approximately $848 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 4480 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Ledtrman Barbar B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zepeda Mary E | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ledtarman Barbar B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huber Edward | $249,500 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Mary E | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Edward | $198,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2018 07/04/18 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $528 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $472,197 | $411,871 | $60,326 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $462,939 | $403,795 | $59,144 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $453,862 | $395,877 | $57,985 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $444,963 | $388,114 | $56,849 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $436,239 | $380,504 | $55,735 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $431,766 | $376,602 | $55,164 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $423,300 | $369,217 | $54,083 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $319,489 | $257,632 | $61,857 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $313,225 | $252,580 | $60,645 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $307,084 | $247,628 | $59,456 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $302,472 | $243,909 | $58,563 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $296,547 | $239,131 | $57,416 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Luckey
Compass
(562) 307-4367
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW18114418
APN: 242-083-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.