4475 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $767,733, approximately $618 per square foot. 4475 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Hofmann Donald P and Hofmann Kristina M
Bought by
Hofmann Karyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Bought by
Hofman Donald P and Hofman Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Eshett Gahlit Karen and Eshett Ali
Bought by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann Karyn E | -- | -- | |
| Hofman Donald P | $192,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Eshett Ali | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofman Donald P | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshett Ali | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $409,416 | $319,705 | $89,711 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $401,389 | $313,437 | $87,952 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $393,519 | $307,291 | $86,228 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $385,803 | $301,265 | $84,538 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $378,239 | $295,358 | $82,881 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $374,361 | $292,329 | $82,032 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $367,021 | $286,597 | $80,424 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $359,825 | $280,977 | $78,848 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $352,770 | $275,468 | $77,302 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $345,853 | $270,066 | $75,787 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $340,658 | $266,009 | $74,649 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $270,955 | $189,490 | $81,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map