4417 E Tether Trail Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,672 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 E Tether Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $539,668, approximately $371 per square foot. 4417 E Tether Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Roy J Grauer Trust and Jill J Grauer Trust
Bought by
Roy J Grauer Trust and Grauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Grauer Roy J and Grauer Jill L
Bought by
Grauer Roy J and Grauer Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Calleja Robert M and Calleja Janine
Bought by
Grauer Roy J and Grauer Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Presley Southwest Inc
Bought by
Calleja Robert M and Calleja Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Presley Southwest Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy J Grauer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grauer Roy J | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Grauer Roy J | $165,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Calleja Robert M | $118,999 | First American Title | |
| Presley Southwest Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grauer Roy J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calleja Robert M | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $27,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $26,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map