4418 Prairie Ct Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Prairie Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $161,438, approximately $152 per square foot. 4418 Prairie Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Hartley Morris L and Hartley Betty J
Bought by
Benjamin Holdings And Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Hartley Betty J and Second Amended & Restated Bett
Bought by
Hartley Morris L and Hartley Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Holdings And Investment Llc | $57,000 | Equitable Title Of West Orla | |
| Hartley Morris L | -- | -- | |
| Hartley Morris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $113,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $103,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $122,000 | $24,400 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $90,200 | $18,040 | $72,160 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $72,100 | $14,420 | $57,680 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $72,100 | $14,420 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $58,400 | $11,680 | $46,720 |
| 2018 | $871 | $50,900 | $10,180 | $40,720 |
| 2017 | $815 | $45,600 | $9,120 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $723 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $675 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $655 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map