NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $256,681

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,433 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2020

Last sale price $160,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,611 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Rohwer Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

ITS BEAUTIFUL! FULLY RENOVATED and ready for new tenants!

ALL NEW EVERYTHING! Including wood flooring, carpet, fresh paint, countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, LED light fixtures, doorknobs and cabinet pulls, freshly sanded and stained deck and soon to be: Beautiful landscaping! It's the perfect, clean home ready for you!

Fabulous 1,436 sq ft. 2+ Bed, 2 Bath, 3 car townhome has a totally private, tree lined back yard in the Wood Creek Subdivision of West Omaha (180th and F Street).
This cozy split-level townhome has 9' ceilings with ceiling fans (living room and both bedrooms), a gas fireplace, plenty of storage space (including a 3 stall garage) and SO MUCH MORE!

Master bedroom: 13' x 13' with a large walk-in closet (8' 9" x 6' 2").
Master bath: Double vanity, glass shower doors and a full size vanity mirror.
Main hall/bath has tub/shower combo, new vanity, and a full size vanity mirror.
Convenient main floor stacked washer/dryer combo included.
Kitchen has new countertops and xl sink, LED lighting and an amazing treelined view.

Appliances: ALL NEW Stainless Steel.

Full, finished lower level with large flex space (perfect for a third bedroom, play space, workout equipment and/or storage) and a walkout slidingglass door to a large patio.

Storage: Large area under the stairs off lower entry as well as a full size closet in basement hall.

Deck/Patio: freshly sanded upper deck, lower patio and nice size tree lined yard. Lower patio has larger hooks for hanging bikes and smaller hooks for lighting and/or plants.

Bonus: Full pegboard wall and work lights in garage for workbench area with shelving along two walls for extra storage or craft area.

Great neighbors and a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to top rated Millard elementary school, Zorinsky Lake and ball fields. Fantastic tree lined backyard provides complete privacy and beautiful scenery.

Conveniently located less than 1 mile from HyVee grocery, Scooters coffee, restaurants and salons, Walmart and Lowes. 2 miles from The Shops at Legacy, 4 miles from Village Pointe shopping center and 15 minutes from the Nebraska Crossing outlet mall.

INCLUDED:
Lawn Care
Snow Removal over2”
City of Omaha trash and recycling
Optional furniture: please inquire

Tenant pays for utilities: OPPD and MUD.

Rent due on 1st of the month. Security deposit of 1 month's rent required.

NO SMOKING of any kind
No pets

Showings will be available by appointment, serious inquiries only.

Applications reviewed on a first come basis.
Contact Lisa to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trevor Zach

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20170800 Listed on: 07/24/2020

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Troy Benes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050838

Last Buyer's Agent

Shona Emsick

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150039

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 38
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2543970265

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,158

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2543970265
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 120 x 38
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Creek
  • Directions: 180th Street turn East on F, South on178th St
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1070
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: AMA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 363
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1433
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3158

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$253,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,033
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Joyce F
Bought by
Benson Timothy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodford Michael $160,000 Nebraska Title Co
Benson Timothy E $126,000 --
Meyer Joyce E $126,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodford Michael $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $2,000 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $112 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $165,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,103 $233,200 $20,600 $212,600
2024 $3,751 $188,400 $20,600 $167,800
2023 $3,751 $188,400 $20,600 $167,800
2022 $3,018 $142,800 $20,600 $122,200
2021 $3,002 $142,800 $20,600 $122,200
2020 $3,149 $148,500 $20,600 $127,900
2019 $3,158 $148,500 $20,600 $127,900
2018 $2,505 $116,200 $20,600 $95,600
2017 $2,622 $116,200 $20,600 $95,600
2016 $2,622 $123,400 $18,500 $104,900
2015 $2,859 $123,400 $18,500 $104,900
2014 $2,859 $123,400 $18,500 $104,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22018499

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4397-0265-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.