NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $405,771

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $200,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,457 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Great family home all rehabbed and ready for a family. New paint and carpet. Spacious common areas and 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Landscaped front and back with paved courtyard area perfect for outdoor entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Topel

Topel Realty, Inc. License #01227477 Listed on: 04/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Watson

Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LRR6000

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3141-011-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Ave J east of Sierra Hwy to Glenraven. Turn South on Glenraven to property.
  • Listing Member Name: Kerry Topel
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.29
  • Square Footage: 1628.00
  • Tract Suffix: Road
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT NO 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1

• Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Family Room, Lawn - Front, Lawn - Rear
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio: Covered, Slab
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.19
  • Zoning: LRR6000
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3141-011-024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
May 30, 2017
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
29.03%
Current Estimated Value
$397,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2016
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$153,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,600
-4.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Mortgage Management Consultants Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Lynneier and Harper Rosetta
Bought by
Mortgage Management Consultants Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Harper Rosetta
Bought by
Boyd Lynneier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Boyd Lynneier and Harper Rosetta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Eden Arthur J and Eden Terri M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Eden Arthur J and Eden Terri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Grice Aggie L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Pashi Sami
Bought by
Grice Aggie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Green Cyndee M
Bought by
Pasha Sami

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Green Cyndee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,974
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Green Charles X
Bought by
Green Cyndee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,974
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Manyweather Duane S and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Broderick Cody $200,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
City Of Lancaster $153,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Nextitle
Mortgage Management Consultants Inc $128,532 None Available
Boyd Lynneier -- None Available
Boyd Lynneier $130,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $191,488 Accommodation
Eden Arthur J $209,900 Lst Rosemead Gg
Wells Fargo Bank Na $233,056 None Available
Grice Aggie L $260,000 --
Pasha Sami $180,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Green Cyndee M $65,000 First American Title Co
Green Cyndee M -- --
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $97,513 --
Hud -- Landsafe Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Broderick Cody $196,377
Previous Owner Boyd Lynneier $127,546
Previous Owner Eden Arthur J $167,920
Previous Owner Grice Aggie L $208,000
Previous Owner Pasha Sami $144,000
Previous Owner Green Cyndee M $64,974
Closed Grice Aggie L $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $200,000 +29.0% $123 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $155,000 +1.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $153,400 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $153,400 -4.1% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2016 04/08/16 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $160,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,070 $227,560 $45,510 $182,050
2024 $4,070 $223,099 $44,618 $178,481
2023 $3,983 $218,726 $43,744 $174,982
2022 $3,776 $214,438 $42,887 $171,551
2021 $3,376 $210,235 $42,047 $168,188
2020 $3,337 $208,080 $41,616 $166,464
2019 $3,278 $204,000 $40,800 $163,200
2018 $3,348 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17003814

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3141-011-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.