4419 Cabot Dr Corona, CA 92883
Dos Lagos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,521 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Cabot Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $968,380, approximately $380 per square foot. 4419 Cabot Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Attia Amin and Attia Fadia
Bought by
Amin Attia And Fadia Rafla Attia Revocable Tr and Attia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Attia Amin and Attia Fadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,382
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Attia And Fadia Rafla Attia Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Attia Amin | $849,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Attia Amin | $679,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,873 | $877,000 | $263,100 | $613,900 |
| 2023 | $11,873 | $803,000 | $137,500 | $665,500 |
| 2022 | $10,611 | $730,000 | $125,000 | $605,000 |
| 2021 | $9,822 | $658,659 | $154,767 | $503,892 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $588,089 | $138,185 | $449,904 |
| 2019 | $8,800 | $570,960 | $134,160 | $436,800 |
| 2018 | $8,493 | $549,000 | $129,000 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $8,316 | $535,000 | $126,000 | $409,000 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $535,000 | $126,000 | $409,000 |
| 2015 | $9,495 | $494,000 | $116,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | $8,814 | $426,000 | $100,000 | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map