4419 Corliss St Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $827,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Corliss St, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $811,610, approximately $509 per square foot. 4419 Corliss St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Toland Way Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Leo M Ferraris And Mary Ellen Ferraris 1 and Ferraris Glenn M
Bought by
Gish Family Trust and Gish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$604,243
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Ferraris Leo M and Ferraris Mary E
Bought by
Ferraris Leo M and Ferraris Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gish Family Trust | $810,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ferraris Leo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gish Family Trust | $607,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $55,337 | $15,411 | $39,926 |
| 2024 | $912 | $54,253 | $15,109 | $39,144 |
| 2023 | $899 | $53,190 | $14,813 | $38,377 |
| 2022 | $862 | $52,148 | $14,523 | $37,625 |
| 2021 | $843 | $51,127 | $14,239 | $36,888 |
| 2019 | $822 | $49,612 | $13,817 | $35,795 |
| 2018 | $757 | $48,641 | $13,547 | $35,094 |
| 2016 | $705 | $46,754 | $13,022 | $33,732 |
| 2015 | $696 | $46,053 | $12,827 | $33,226 |
| 2014 | $713 | $45,152 | $12,576 | $32,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map