4419 Crows Landing Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $734,139, approximately $359 per square foot. 4419 Crows Landing Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
King Dennis W
Bought by
King Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $451,418 | $208,323 | $243,095 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $442,568 | $204,239 | $238,329 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $433,891 | $200,235 | $233,656 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $425,384 | $196,309 | $229,075 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $417,044 | $192,460 | $224,584 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $412,769 | $190,487 | $222,282 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $404,676 | $186,752 | $217,924 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $396,742 | $183,091 | $213,651 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $388,963 | $179,501 | $209,462 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $381,337 | $175,982 | $205,355 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $375,610 | $173,339 | $202,271 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $368,253 | $169,944 | $198,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map