4419 Rollingrock Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Rollingrock Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $550,168, approximately $320 per square foot. 4419 Rollingrock Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2022
Sold by
Adan Jane K
Bought by
Adan Jane K and Adan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Raymond Adan James
Bought by
Adan Jane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Raymond Adan James
Bought by
Adan Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adan Jane K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adan Jane K | -- | -- | |
| Adan Jane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $80,448 | $17,221 | $63,227 |
| 2024 | $880 | $78,872 | $16,884 | $61,988 |
| 2023 | $865 | $77,326 | $16,553 | $60,773 |
| 2022 | $846 | $75,811 | $16,229 | $59,582 |
| 2021 | $831 | $74,325 | $15,911 | $58,414 |
| 2020 | $815 | $73,564 | $15,748 | $57,816 |
| 2019 | $797 | $72,123 | $15,440 | $56,683 |
| 2018 | $786 | $70,721 | $15,139 | $55,582 |
| 2017 | $777 | $69,336 | $14,843 | $54,493 |
| 2016 | $725 | $67,977 | $14,552 | $53,425 |
| 2015 | $756 | $66,957 | $14,334 | $52,623 |
| 2014 | $740 | $65,647 | $14,054 | $51,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map