4424 Rollingrock Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Rollingrock Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $538,174, approximately $319 per square foot. 4424 Rollingrock Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Stelmaszczyk Marek and Stelmaszczyk Maria
Bought by
Stelmaszczyk Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,100
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Stelmaszczyk Marek and Stelmaszczyk Maria
Bought by
Stelmaszczyk Marek and Stelmaszczyk Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Sharrer Charles Linn and Sharrer Sandra L
Bought by
Stelmaszczyk Marek and Stelmaszczyk Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelmaszczyk Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Stelmaszczyk Marek | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stelmaszczyk Marek | -- | None Available | |
| Stelmaszczyk Marek | $160,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stelmaszczyk Marek | $288,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $271,274 | $116,273 | $155,001 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $260,564 | $113,994 | $146,570 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $255,456 | $111,759 | $143,697 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $250,448 | $109,568 | $140,880 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $245,538 | $107,420 | $138,118 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $243,021 | $106,319 | $136,702 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $238,257 | $104,235 | $134,022 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $233,587 | $102,192 | $131,395 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $229,008 | $100,189 | $128,819 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $224,519 | $98,225 | $126,294 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $221,147 | $96,750 | $124,397 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $216,816 | $94,855 | $121,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map