Estimated Value: $41,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 3rd St, Boyd, MN 56218 and is currently estimated at $60,284, approximately $49 per square foot. 442 3rd St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Betty L
Bought by
Haueisen Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,994
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Betty L
Bought by
Haueisen Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Dale L
Bought by
Robinson Betty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haueisen Theresa | $9,090,909 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haueisen Theresa | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Haueisen Theresa Theresa | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haueisen Theresa | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $50,800 | $700 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $50,800 | $700 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $68,300 | $700 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $479 | $47,200 | $700 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $926 | $38,300 | $700 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $960 | $24,800 | $700 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $890 | $24,800 | $700 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $916 | $24,800 | $700 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $912 | $24,800 | $700 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $986 | $24,800 | $700 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map