442 Avenue E Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,663,041 - $1,996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Avenue E, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,864,010, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 442 Avenue E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Martin D and Hunter Martin Douglas
Bought by
Hunter Martin D and Martin D Hunter Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Martin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $426,451 | $313,925 | $112,526 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $418,090 | $307,770 | $110,320 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $409,893 | $301,736 | $108,157 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $401,857 | $295,820 | $106,037 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $393,978 | $290,020 | $103,958 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $382,295 | $281,419 | $100,876 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $374,800 | $275,901 | $98,899 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $360,248 | $265,189 | $95,059 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $354,838 | $261,206 | $93,632 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $347,888 | $256,090 | $91,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map