442 E Madison St Houston, MS 38851
Estimated Value: $129,738 - $167,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 E Madison St, Houston, MS 38851 and is currently estimated at $146,435, approximately $80 per square foot. 442 E Madison St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including Houston Lower Elementary, Houston Upper Elementary School, and Houston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Chickasaw County
Bought by
Pettit Chris G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Chris G | -- | -- | |
| Pettit Chris G | -- | -- | |
| Pettit Chris O | -- | -- | |
| Pettit Chris G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $6,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $438 | $6,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $6,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $6,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $6,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $6,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $453 | $6,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $9,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $9,451 | $525 | $8,926 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,451 | $525 | $8,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,451 | $525 | $8,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,865 | $354 | $6,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map