444 E Madison St Houston, MS 38851
Estimated Value: $117,464 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Madison St, Houston, MS 38851 and is currently estimated at $147,866, approximately $78 per square foot. 444 E Madison St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including Houston Lower Elementary, Houston Upper Elementary School, and Houston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Jr Penick Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pounds Keith and Pounds Ladonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounds Keith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $9,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $603 | $9,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $9,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $9,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $9,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $9,011 | $1,125 | $7,886 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,011 | $1,125 | $7,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,011 | $1,125 | $7,886 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,624 | $1,125 | $8,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map