442 Kiolstad Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Kiolstad Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,170,506, approximately $690 per square foot. 442 Kiolstad Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Armbrust Robert J and Armbrust Mary
Bought by
Hill Cherie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Renk Dennis D
Bought by
Armburst Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Cherie M | $423,000 | Natc | |
| Armburst Robert J | $226,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Renk Dennis Douglas | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Cherie M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Armburst Robert J | $203,400 | |
| Closed | Hill Cherie M | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $601,410 | $477,670 | $123,740 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $589,618 | $468,304 | $121,314 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $578,057 | $459,121 | $118,936 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $566,723 | $450,119 | $116,604 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $555,611 | $441,293 | $114,318 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $549,914 | $436,768 | $113,146 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $539,132 | $428,204 | $110,928 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $528,561 | $419,808 | $108,753 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $518,198 | $411,577 | $106,621 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $508,038 | $403,507 | $104,531 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $500,407 | $397,446 | $102,961 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $490,605 | $389,660 | $100,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map