$242,000
SOLD APR 25, 2026

442 Longmeadow Cir Pulaski, TN 38478

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2026

$127 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

172 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

REDUCED $35,000! OWNER SAYS SELL!! EXCELLENT VALUE HERE. CLIENT SAYS SELL IT NOW. This home will be ready for new owner when you are ready. Interior is in very good shape and the exterior is as well. The home sits on a gentle rise with a huge private fenced backyard ready for kids and and pets. Lots of space for a big family with four full bedrooms and w huge bonus area/office space as needed. The location is close to downtown with shopping, churches, medical and very close to bypass for access to downtown or to I-65 Come look at all of the space and enjoy the presentation. You can make it yours by calling the listing agent today for your own personal showing. contract fell though due to financing !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Dugger

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6152105027 License #244191 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

David Martin

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #349191

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x180
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 097B C 01900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,045

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Redecorated, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1899
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1899

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Paved, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 75x180
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 097B C 01900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1045
  • Tax Lot: 27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pulaski Elementary
  • High School: Giles Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgeforth Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-12%
Views
145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.92%
Original Mortgage
$243,434
Outstanding Balance
$243,434
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,946

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Johnna D and Caudle Johnna D
Bought by
Stewart Benjamin D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-13.33%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
List Price
$175,500
Sold Price
$175,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2022
List Price
$175,500
Sold Price
$175,500

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Amie Marks
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,400
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%
Original Mortgage
$124,109
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Kent Karla
Bought by
Corbin John

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-45.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wall Brandon and Turner Tammy Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,295
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Davis Timothy
Bought by
Arsenault Joshua Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Hamlett Madolyn Muse
Bought by
Davis Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Bought by
Timothy Davis and Moore Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1968
Bought by
Hamlett Madolyn M and Hamlett Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1900

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $241,000 Foundation Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $221,000 Advantage Title & Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- Advantage Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $175,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $126,400 Security T&E Co Llc
Trustee Deed $67,861 None Available
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $84,400 --
Deed $113,300 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,434 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,109 FHA
Previous Owner $92,857 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,295 Commercial
Previous Owner $113,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Sold $242,000 +0.4% $127 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $241,000 +2.6% $127 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $124 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $129 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $132 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $275,000 +24.4% $145 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $221,000 -7.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Price Changed $239,900 -3.7% $126 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $249,000 -2.4% $131 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $255,000 +45.3% $134 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $175,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $175,500 +38.8% $92 / Sq Ft
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Sold $126,400 +1.2% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2019 05/18/19 For Sale $124,900 -24.3% $66 / Sq Ft
05/29/2017 05/29/17 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2017 05/29/17 For Sale $165,000 +83.3% $89 / Sq Ft
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Sold $90,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,344 $49,275 $4,800 $44,475
2024 $1,045 $43,375 $4,800 $38,575
2023 $1,045 $43,375 $4,800 $38,575
2022 $1,045 $43,375 $4,800 $38,575
2021 $886 $26,175 $1,500 $24,675
2020 $886 $26,175 $1,500 $24,675
2019 $739 $26,175 $1,500 $24,675
2018 $886 $26,175 $1,500 $24,675
2017 $886 $26,175 $1,500 $24,675
2016 $931 $26,275 $1,750 $24,525
2015 $878 $26,275 $1,750 $24,525
2014 $878 $26,284 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3008925

Realtracs

APN: 097B-C-019.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.