442 Mandarin Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $450,994 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Mandarin Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $472,999, approximately $357 per square foot. 442 Mandarin Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Gaudet Stella
Bought by
Gaudet Stella M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Lario Gerald P
Bought by
Gaudet Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,592
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Lario Gerald P and Lario Marie A
Bought by
Lario Gerald P and Lario Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Dunmore Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Lario Gerald P and Lario Marie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudet Stella M | -- | None Available | |
| Gaudet Stella | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lario Gerald P | -- | -- | |
| Lario Gerald P | $165,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudet Stella | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $236,575 | $64,211 | $172,364 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $231,937 | $62,952 | $168,985 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $227,390 | $61,718 | $165,672 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $222,932 | $60,508 | $162,424 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $218,562 | $59,322 | $159,240 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $216,322 | $58,714 | $157,608 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $212,081 | $57,563 | $154,518 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $207,924 | $56,435 | $151,489 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $203,848 | $55,329 | $148,519 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $199,852 | $54,245 | $145,607 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $214,719 | $63,943 | $150,776 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $210,514 | $62,691 | $147,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map