442 N Mayflower Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 442 N Mayflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $431,686. 442 N Mayflower Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,658 | $423,700 | $55,500 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $396,800 | $55,500 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $368,500 | $55,500 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $328,700 | $42,600 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $303,100 | $42,600 | $260,500 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $273,600 | $42,600 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $258,800 | $42,600 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $228,100 | $30,000 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $228,100 | $30,000 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $228,100 | $30,000 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $228,100 | $30,000 | $198,100 |
| 2013 | $4,165 | $228,100 | $30,000 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map