456 N Mayflower Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 456 N Mayflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $412,065. 456 N Mayflower Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Eggen Paul R
Bought by
Henry Mandy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Eggen Paul R
Bought by
Eggen Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Eggen Margaret T
Bought by
Eggen Paul R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Mandy M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Eggen Paul R | $197,200 | -- | |
| Eggen Paul R | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,796 | $344,200 | $55,100 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $323,000 | $55,100 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $289,200 | $55,100 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $264,100 | $42,300 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $242,800 | $42,300 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $230,000 | $42,300 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $251,700 | $42,300 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $200,000 | $29,500 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $200,000 | $29,500 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $200,000 | $29,500 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $200,000 | $29,500 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $200,000 | $29,500 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map