501 S Mayflower Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $422,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Mayflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $404,139. 501 S Mayflower Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Wahl Brian M and Wahl Kristin D
Bought by
Wahl Brian M and Wahl Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2005
Sold by
Simon Anthony X and Simon Lesli S
Bought by
Wahl Brian M and Wahl Kristin D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Brian M | $260,400 | -- | |
| Wahl Brian M | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,931 | $348,900 | $55,500 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $307,500 | $55,500 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $268,800 | $42,600 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $256,100 | $42,600 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $246,600 | $42,600 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $227,900 | $42,600 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $197,400 | $29,900 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $197,400 | $29,900 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $197,400 | $29,900 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $197,400 | $29,900 | $167,500 |
| 2013 | $3,609 | $197,400 | $29,900 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map