Estimated Value: $329,000 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $445,468, approximately $571 per square foot. 442 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Farrell Stephen J and Farrell Maureen A
Bought by
Brown Alan N and Brown Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,003
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alan N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Alan N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $261,100 | $157,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $261,100 | $157,000 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $136,600 | $62,300 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $136,600 | $62,300 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $124,000 | $62,300 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $117,800 | $62,300 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $117,800 | $62,300 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $117,800 | $62,300 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $62,700 | $31,500 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $62,700 | $31,500 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $62,700 | $31,500 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $62,700 | $31,500 | $31,200 |
| 2012 | $993 | $62,663 | $31,500 | $31,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map