442 S River Rd Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $331,450, approximately $137 per square foot. 442 S River Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Strand Gordon A
Bought by
Starr John B and Budzenski Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr John B | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starr John B | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,340 | $15,995 | $79,345 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $95,340 | $15,995 | $79,345 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $58,520 | $10,885 | $47,635 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $58,520 | $10,885 | $47,635 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $58,520 | $10,885 | $47,635 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $48,615 | $8,995 | $39,620 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $48,615 | $8,995 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $48,615 | $8,995 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $41,685 | $9,135 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $119,100 | $26,100 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $119,100 | $26,100 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $40,880 | $8,960 | $31,920 |
| 2013 | $1,949 | $40,880 | $8,960 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map