442 Sears Ave San Diego, CA 92114
Lomita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Sears Ave, San Diego, CA 92114 and is currently estimated at $699,772, approximately $636 per square foot. 442 Sears Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Freese Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Golden John P
Bought by
Golden John Paul and The Trust Of John P Golden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Golden Kari
Bought by
Golden John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Erk Richard P
Bought by
Golden John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
The Willbanks Family Trust and Willbarks James A
Bought by
Erk Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,439
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Willbanks James and Willbanks Rosa
Bought by
Willbanks James A and Willbanks Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Sonoca Corporation
Bought by
Willbanks James and Willbanks Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sonoca Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2010
Sold by
Flores Ricardo and Flores Celida
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Flores Ricardo
Bought by
Flores Ricardo and Flores Celida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Flores Jose
Bought by
Flores Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Flores Rosalba
Bought by
Flores Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Flores Ricardo J and Flores Celida D
Bought by
Flores Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Flores Ricardo J and Flores Celida D
Bought by
Flores Ricardo J and Flores Celida D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Flores Ricardo and Flores Teresa Lopez
Bought by
Flores Ricardo and Flores Celida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Calloway Barbara M
Bought by
Flores Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden John Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Golden John P | -- | California Title Company | |
| Golden John P | $350,000 | California Title Company | |
| Erk Richard P | $253,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Willbanks James A | -- | None Available | |
| Willbanks James | $220,000 | California Title Company | |
| Sonoca Corporation | $130,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $26,251 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Ricardo | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Flores Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Jose | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Ricardo J | -- | -- | |
| Flores Ricardo | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Ricardo | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden John P | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erk Richard P | $258,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Ricardo | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Ricardo | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Jose | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $398,235 | $284,454 | $113,781 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $390,427 | $278,877 | $111,550 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $382,772 | $273,409 | $109,363 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $375,268 | $268,049 | $107,219 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $367,911 | $262,794 | $105,117 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $364,140 | $260,100 | $104,040 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $357,000 | $255,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $268,440 | $106,103 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $263,177 | $104,023 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $259,225 | $102,461 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $254,148 | $100,454 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map