442 Semple Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,923 - $1,390,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Semple Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,173,731, approximately $866 per square foot. 442 Semple Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
George Walter R and Clarke Dena T
Bought by
George Meyer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Michalak Carol A and Michalak Carol
Bought by
George Walter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Meyer Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| George Walter R | -- | None Available | |
| George Walter R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $144,497 | $39,690 | $104,807 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $138,886 | $38,149 | $100,737 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $136,163 | $37,401 | $98,762 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $133,493 | $36,668 | $96,825 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $132,124 | $36,292 | $95,832 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $129,533 | $35,580 | $93,953 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $126,993 | $34,882 | $92,111 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $124,504 | $34,199 | $90,305 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $122,062 | $33,528 | $88,534 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $120,228 | $33,024 | $87,204 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $117,873 | $32,377 | $85,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map