4420 E Michelle Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,004 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 E Michelle Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $601,251, approximately $316 per square foot. 4420 E Michelle Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Comfy Casas Llc
Bought by
Charlie Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Charlie Fund Llc
Bought by
Mohr Janet M and Mohr Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Mohr Janet M and Mohr Donald
Bought by
Comfy Casas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Mohr Janet and Mohr Donald
Bought by
Charlie Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Charlie Fund Llc
Bought by
Mohr Janet and Mohr Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Mohr Don and Mohr Janet
Bought by
Charlie Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Barnes Ray and Barnes Paula A
Bought by
Mohr Don and Mohr Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Henry & Sherman Llc
Bought by
Barnes Ray and Barnes Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Ray and Barnes Paula A
Bought by
Barnes Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Fund Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohr Janet M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Comfy Casas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Comfy Casas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Charlie Fund Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mohr Janet | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Charlie Fund Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mohr Don | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barnes Ray | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Paula A | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohr Janet M | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohr Janet | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohr Don | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $34,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $32,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $49,830 | $8,130 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $37,280 | $6,080 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $33,780 | $5,510 | $28,270 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $31,980 | $5,220 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $31,250 | $5,100 | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $27,960 | $4,560 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $26,420 | $4,310 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $26,730 | $4,360 | $22,370 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $25,700 | $4,190 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map