4420 SE 15th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 SE 15th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $522,274, approximately $241 per square foot. 4420 SE 15th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Young Jeffrey A
Bought by
Chandler Jacob and Rozee Chandler Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,915
Outstanding Balance
$202,685
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Schwindt Gerald A
Bought by
Young Anna T and Young Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Jacob | $299,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Young Anna T | $245,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records