4420 Triangle Ln Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $271,026 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Triangle Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $299,507, approximately $197 per square foot. 4420 Triangle Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Dryer Victoria C
Bought by
Wallace Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Browne Patrick J and Brown Suzanne Marie
Bought by
Dreyer Conrad J and Dreyer Victoria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Browne Norman E and Gerner Greg
Bought by
Gerner Gregg D and Browne Gerner Norma E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Margaret | -- | Us Title | |
| Dreyer Conrad J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gerner Gregg D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $52,520 | $28,120 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $41,040 | $12,860 | $28,180 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $41,040 | $12,860 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $35,040 | $15,260 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $35,040 | $15,260 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $33,630 | $14,480 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $33,630 | $14,480 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $28,000 | $8,320 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $28,000 | $8,320 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $26,280 | $9,840 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $26,280 | $9,840 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $23,050 | $10,070 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map