7 Freeman Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Freeman Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $404,411, approximately $171 per square foot. 7 Freeman Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Heaman Kelly R
Bought by
Heaman Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,440
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Brand Beverly A
Bought by
Heaman Donald P and Heaman Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Brand Beverly Ann
Bought by
Brand Beverly A and Beverly A Brand Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaman Donald P | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Heaman Donald P | $218,500 | -- | |
| Brand Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaman Donald P | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Heaman Donald P | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $69,750 | $17,710 | $52,040 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $63,740 | $8,110 | $55,630 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $63,740 | $8,110 | $55,630 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $55,230 | $8,890 | $46,340 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $55,230 | $8,890 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $52,060 | $8,210 | $43,850 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $52,060 | $8,210 | $43,850 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $46,970 | $6,860 | $40,110 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $46,970 | $6,860 | $40,110 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $43,780 | $6,860 | $36,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map